Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Executive Head Teacher

Mr A SeymourExecutive Head Teacher

Head Teacher

Mr C FisherHead Teacher

School Leader

Mr S BrownActing Deputy Head
Mrs L CouttsBusiness and Operations Manager
Miss Y ElseySchool Leader Quality of Education
Mrs J Hamilton-SmithSchool Leader - KS5 Lead & Character Education
Mr S TaylorSenior Deputy Head Teacher

Associate School Leader

Ms N Campbell AsmanAssociate School Leader Early Careers & Staff Development / Head of Art
Mr A AtheyAssociate School Leader Personal Development
Miss R ClarkeAssociate School Leader Quality of Education
Mr B NelsonAssociate School Leader Progress & Achievement KS4 / Head of Geography
Mrs L PorterAssociate School Leader Science & Teaching and Learning
Mrs A RaePastoral

Teaching Staff

Miss K BaileyDramaTeacher of Drama & Yr 7 Achievement Leader
Mrs R BeardsmorePhysical EducationHead of PE
Miss M BortoneReligion, Philosophy and EthicsTeacher of RS
Miss J BoyceMathematicsLead Teacher of Mathematics
Miss S BushellHistoryTeacher of History
Miss S CoePhysical EducationTeacher of PE/Second in Department
Miss H CooperCommunications
English
Communications Strategy Lead / Teacher of English
Ms S CupitHealth and Social CareLead Teacher of Health & Social Care
Mrs L CurtisEnglishLead Teacher of English
Miss A DaviesMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Ms A DawReligion, Philosophy and Ethics
Communications
Head of RE
Mr T DellerEnglishLead Teacher of Enrichment / Teacher of English
Mrs M EvansDesign and TechnologyAchievement Leader Yr 7 & Transition and Design and Technology Teacher
Miss H Ford-WrightDesign and TechnologyLead Teacher of Engineering
Mr D HopeMathematicsLead Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J HuggardGeographyAchievement Leader Yr 9 / Teacher of Geography
Mr J JohnsonGeographyTeacher of Geography
Mr M KerslakeScienceLead Teacher of Physics
Miss H LangfordScienceSecond in Department / Lead Teacher of Chemistry
Mrs L MawsonScienceTeacher of Science
Mr S McGrathMathematicsYear 8 Achievement Leader
Mr H MistryMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss B MortiboyScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs E MowatDesign and TechnologyHead of Technology
Miss E MussonCommunications
English
Teacher of English
Mr J PadleyHistoryHead of History
Miss E PalmerScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs R ParkinsonEnglishHead of English
Mr J PiperPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Miss G QuickModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of MFL
Miss E ReynoldsDramaLead Teacher of Drama
Mr G RiceModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of MFL
Mrs D RollinScienceAchievement Leader Year 11 and Teacher of Science
Miss S RuddBusiness StudiesTeacher of Business Studies
Mrs F RutterReligion, Philosophy and EthicsTeacher of RE
Miss C SaundersScienceTeacher of Science
Miss E SmithScienceTeacher of Science
Miss D StanleyEnglishYear 10 Achievement Leader and Teacher of English
Mrs K StrachanTeacher of Law
Mrs H StringerEnglishLead Teacher of English
Miss P TindallMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mr T TozerPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Miss E UlickiGeographyTeacher of Geography
Mr A WagstaffeDesign and TechnologyLead Teacher of DT & Head of Construction
Mrs C WaltersBusiness StudiesHead of Social Sciences
Ms C WardScienceTeacher of Science
Mr J WattEnglishTeacher of English
Mr A West-MullenEnglishTeacher of English
Miss R WilemanScienceTeacher of Science
Miss C WilliamsModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of MFL
Mrs G WilliamsModern Foreign LanguagesHead of MFL
Mr A WilliamsCommunications
Music
Lead Teacher of Music
Mrs G WillisSpecial Educational Needs Co-Ordinator
Mr J WoolleyMathematicsHead of Mathematics

June 2022

MTWTFWE
1234
67891011
131415161718
202122232425
27282930  

View the calendar in full