Buses

SHARPES OF NOTTINGHAM
683 FARNDON - NEWARK ACADEMY From September 2021
AM PM
Elston Pinfold Lane 07:44
Elston Chequers 07:45 Newark Academy 15:10
East Stoke Bus Shelter 07:50 Farndon Road Bus Stop near Spring House 15:20
Farndon Green 07:55 Farndon Road Bus Stop near petrol station 15:10
Farndon Long Lane 07:57 Farndon Long Lane 15:12
Farndon Road Bus Stop near petrol station 08:00 Farndon Green 15:15
Farndon Road Bus Stop near Spring House 08:02 East Stoke Bus Shelter 15:20
Newark Academy (Newark Site) 08:05 Elston Chequers 15:25
Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 08:15 Elston Pinfold Lane 15:26

STAGECOACH
686 BARNBY IN THE WILLOWS - NEWARK ACADEMY From September 2021
AM PM
Barnby in the Willows 7.42
Coddington, Balderton Lane 7:47 Newark Academy 15.10
Coddington, Plough 7:49 Sleaford Road (Ambulance Station) 15.18
Coddington, Post Office 7:50 Beacon Hill Road (Sawmill) 15.20
Beacon Heights 7:57 Beacon Heights 15.22
Beacon Hill Road (Sawmill) 8.00 Coddington, Post Office 15.25
Sleaford Road (Ambulance Station) 8.03 Coddington, Plough 15.29
Newark Academy (Newark Site) 8.05 Coddington, Balderton Lane 15.31
Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 8.15 Barnby in the Willows 15.36
STAGECOACH
No: 2 WINTHORPE ROAD - NEWARK - BALDERTON From September 2021
AM PM
Winthorpe Road Estate 7:44 Balderton - opposite Smith Street 15.19
Newark - opposite Beaumond Gardens 15.27
Fosse Estate 7:51 Newark Bus Station 15.35
Newark - adjacent Lincoln Street 7:54 Newark - opposite Lincoln Street 15.37
Hatchets Lane the Quibells Lane 15.38
Newark Bus Station 8:00 Wolsey Road then Meering Avenue 15.39
Newark - opposite Lime Grove 8:01 Fleming Drive then Alexander Avenue 15.41
Balderton - adjacent Smith Street 8:07 Stephen Road 15.43

January 2022

MTWTFWE
1
345678
101112131415
171819202122
242526272829
31     

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories