Buses

TRAVEL WRIGHT LTD - TEL: 01636 703813
683 ELSTON - NEWARK ACADEMY From 01/09/16
AM PM
Elston Pinfold Lane 07:44 Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 15:00
Elston Chequers 07:45 Newark Academy (Newark Site) 15:05
East Stoke Bus Shelter 07:50 Farndon Road Bus Stop near Spring House 15:20
Farndon Green 07:55 Farndon Road Bus Stop near petrol station 15:10
Farndon Long Lane 07:57 Farndon Long Lane 15:12
Farndon Road Bus Stop near petrol station 08:00 Farndon Green 15:15
Farndon Road Bus Stop near Spring House 08:02 East Stoke Bus Shelter 15:20
Newark Academy (Newark Site) 08:05 Elston Chequers 15:25
Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 08:15 Elston Pinfold Lane 15:26

MARSHALLS OF SUTTON ON TRENT - TEL: 01636 821138
686 BARNBY IN THE WILLOWS - NEWARK ACADEMY From 01/09/16
AM PM
Barnby in the Willows 7.42 Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 15.00
Coddington, Balderton Lane 7:47 Newark Academy (Newark Site) 15.10
Coddington, Plough 7:49 Sleaford Road (Ambulance Station) 15.18
Coddington, Post Office 7:50 Beacon Hill Road (Sawmill) 15.20
Beacon Heights 7:57 Beacon Heights 15.22
Beacon Hill Road (Sawmill) 8.00 Coddington, Post Office 15.25
Sleaford Road (Ambulance Station) 8.03 Coddington, Plough 15.29
Newark Academy (Newark Site) 8.05 Coddington, Balderton Lane 15.31
Newark Academy (Balderton Site) 8.15 Barnby in the Willows 15.36
STAGECOACH
No: 2 WINTHORPE ROAD - NEWARK - BALDERTON From 10/02/17
AM PM
Winthorpe Road Estate 7:44 Balderton - opposite Smith Street 15.19
Newark - opposite Beaumond Gardens 15.27
Fosse Estate 7:51 Newark Bus Station 15.35
Newark - adjacent Lincoln Street 7:54 Newark - opposite Lincoln Street 15.37
Hatchets Lane the Quibells Lane 15.38
Newark Bus Station 8:00 Wolsey Road then Meering Avenue 15.39
Newark - opposite Lime Grove 8:01 Fleming Drive then Alexander Avenue 15.41
Balderton - adjacent Smith Street 8:07 Stephen Road 15.43

School Minibus - Fernwood

In line with the changes to the new school day there will be a 7:50am pick up at the One Stop shop. There are a limited number of spaces available for this service which will be allocated to the younger students in the first instance. The minibus will leave Newark Academy at 3:00pm for the return journey.

November 2017

MTWTFWE
1234
67891011
131415161718
202122232425
27282930  

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories